Jeff Bagwell

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,031,538 this week
Jeff Bagwell was born on May 27, 1968 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Jeffrey Robert Bagwell. He was previously married to Ericka Rodriguez and Shaune Bagwell. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 238 people
created 4 days ago
 
list image
a list of 1516 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 214 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 1488 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Bagwell's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

2004 National League Championship Series Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
(2004)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
(1991-2004)
2005 World Series Self - Houston Astros Pinch Hitter
(2005)
1997 MLB All-Star Game Self - NL Starting First Baseman: Houston Astros
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Baseball Hall of Famer
- Episode dated 25 July 2017 (2017) ... Self - Baseball Hall of Famer (voice)
 2012 The Life and Death of Darryl Kile (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2005 2005 World Series (TV Series)
Self - Houston Astros Pinch Hitter
- Game 3 (2005) ... Self - Houston Astros Pinch Hitter
 2004 2004 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
- Game 4 (2004) ... Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
- Game 2 (2004) ... Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
- Game 1 (2004) ... Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
 1991-2004 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
- Milwaukee Brewers vs. Houston Astros (2004) ... Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
- Philadelphia Phillies vs. Houston Astros (2003) ... Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
- Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Houston Astros (2002) ... Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
- Houston Astros vs. Cincinnati Reds (2001) ... Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Houston Astros (2001) ... Self - Houston Astros First Baseman
 2003 100 Years of the World Series (Video documentary)
Self
 1999 1999 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1997 1997 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Starting First Baseman: Houston Astros
 1996 1996 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1994 1994 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL First Baseman
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2010 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Greatest One-Sided Trades (2010) ... Self
 2006 DHL Presents Major League Baseball Hometown Heroes (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Ericka Rodriguez  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(On Roger Clemens joining the Astros) I grew up rooting for the Red Sox and the Rocket, to see him on my team now is pretty cool.

Trivia:

First baseman for the Houston Astros, 1991-2005. See more »

Nickname:

Bags

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed