No photo available. Represent Chris Horangic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,375 this week

Chris Horangic

Chris Horangic was born on August 20, 1979 in Tucson, Arizona, USA. He is a production manager and producer, known for Expedition Unknown (2015), The Mission (2003) and Fierce Friend (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Horangic's work have you seen?

Known For

Expedition Unknown Production Manager
(2015-2018)
The Mission Producer
(2003)
Fierce Friend Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)
Black Crescent Moon Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
 2015 Expedition Unknown (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Code to Gold (2015) ... (production manager)
  The Bachelorette (TV Series) (production manager - 46 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (senior unit manager - 12 episodes, 2009)
- After the Final Rose (2013) ... (production manager)
- The Final Rose (2013) ... (production manager)
- Episode #9.10 (2013) ... (production manager)
- The Men Tell All (2013) ... (production manager)
- Episode #9.8 (2013) ... (production manager)
 2013 Ready for Love (TV Series) (production manager - 10 episodes)
- An Engagement and a Song (2013) ... (production manager)
- Ernesto Finds Love (2013) ... (production manager)
- Meet the Parents (2013) ... (production manager)
- Love in Paradise (2013) ... (production manager)
- Vegas, in Love and War (2013) ... (production manager)
 2012 The Bachelorette: Ashley and JP's Wedding (TV Movie documentary) (production manager)
  The Bachelor (TV Series) (production manager - 25 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (senior unit manager - 18 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (unit manager - 18 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- After the Final Rose (2012) ... (production manager)
- Episode #16.11 (2012) ... (production manager)
- The Women Tell All (2012) ... (production manager)
- Episode #16.9 (2012) ... (production manager)
- Episode #16.8 (2012) ... (production manager)
 2009 Leave It to Lamas (TV Series) (production manager - 8 episodes)
- It's My Party... (2009) ... (production manager)
- Shayne Takes Manhattan (2009) ... (production manager)
- Dollars and Sense (2009) ... (production manager)
- Reality Check (2009) ... (production manager)
- Babes in Bikerland (2009) ... (production manager)
 2009 The Cougar (TV Series) (senior unit manager - 8 episodes)
- The Last Kiss? (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
- Vegas Nights (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
- Meet the Families (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
- The Claws Comes Out (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
- Truth and Consequences (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
 2009 High School Reunion (TV Series) (unit manager - 8 episodes)
- Love Will Lead You Back (2009) ... (unit manager)
- What Happens in Hawaii, Stays in Hawaii (2009) ... (unit manager)
- Reunited? (2009) ... (unit manager)
- A Class Divided (2009) ... (unit manager)
- Dennis the Menace (2009) ... (unit manager)
 2009 High School Reunion (TV Series) (senior unit manager - 8 episodes)
- Love Will Lead You Back (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
- Is It True? (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
- What Happens in Hawaii, Stays in Hawaii (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
- Reunited? (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
- A Class Divided? (2009) ... (senior unit manager)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for the group "The Expendables", (2003) - Assistant Director See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Horangic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed