America Olivo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 341 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
America Olivo was born on January 5, 1978 in Van Nuys, California, USA as Ameríca Athene Olivo. She is an actress and producer, known for Chicago P.D. (2014), Bitch Slap (2009) and Friday the 13th (2009). She has been married to Christian Campbell since July 5, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Chicago P.D.
Stepping Stone (S1, Ep1)
Sat, Apr 10 9:00 AM PDT on USA (040)
Chicago P.D.
Wrong Side of the Bars (S1, Ep2)
Sat, Apr 10 10:00 AM PDT on USA (040)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of America Olivo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Chicago P.D. Laura Dawson
(2014-2018)
Bitch Slap Camero
(2009)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2021 Making the Day
Zombie Film Star
 2020 For Life (TV Series)
Rose Davila
- Time to Move Forward (2020) ... Rose Davila
 2020 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Emily Landau
- Predators (2020) ... Emily Landau
 2014-2018 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Laura Dawson
- Descent (2018) ... Laura Dawson
- The Docks (2014) ... Laura Dawson
- The Price We Pay (2014) ... Laura Dawson
- Chin Check (2014) ... Laura Dawson
- Wrong Side of the Bars (2014) ... Laura Dawson
 2018 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Claudia Bell
- Accredo (2018) ... Claudia Bell
 2018 Blindspot (TV Series)
Ameni
- Two Legendary Chums (2018) ... Ameni
 2017 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Liseth Ortiz
- Shockwave: Part 2 (2017) ... Liseth Ortiz
- Shockwave: Part 1 (2017) ... Liseth Ortiz
 2017 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Laura Dawson
- An Agent of the Machine (2017) ... Laura Dawson
 2016-2017 Degrassi: Next Class (TV Series)
Consuela Rivas
- #Woke (2017) ... Consuela Rivas
- #Unsubscribe (2017) ... Consuela Rivas
- #BreakTheInternet (2017) ... Consuela Rivas
- #NotAllMen (2016) ... Consuela Rivas
 2016 Good Business (Short)
Lucy
 2016 Mars Project (TV Movie)
Captain Gautier
 2016 The Strain (TV Series)
Captain Kate Rogers / Kate Rogers
- The Battle of Central Park (2016) ... Captain Kate Rogers
- Bad White (2016) ... Kate Rogers
 2016 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Officer Jill Carpenter
- Cursed (2016) ... Officer Jill Carpenter
 2014 Defiance (TV Series)
Alethea
- I Almost Prayed (2014) ... Alethea
- Bottom of the World (2014) ... Alethea
- Doll Parts (2014) ... Alethea
 2013-2014 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Mrs. Rivas
- Believe: Part 2 (2014) ... Mrs. Rivas
- Believe: Part 1 (2014) ... Mrs. Rivas
- Sparks Will Fly: Part 2 (2014) ... Mrs. Rivas
- Power to the People (2014) ... Mrs. Rivas
- Barely Breathing (2013) ... Mrs. Rivas
 2013 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Rebecca Carson
- The Big Snag (2013) ... Rebecca Carson
 2012 No One Lives
Tamara
 2012 Maniac
Frank's Mother
 2011 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Eva Espinoza
- Sacrifice (2011) ... Eva Espinoza
 2011 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Nikki Vansen
- The Last Street in Manhattan (2011) ... Nikki Vansen
 2011 Conception
Gina
 2010 Love Shack (Video)
Fifi LeBeaux
 2010 Circle
Britt
 2010 Peas in a Pod (TV Movie)
Debra
 2009 Represent (Short)
Chloe
 2009 Bitch Slap
Camero (as Ameríca Olivo)
 2009/I The Last Resort
Sophia
 2009 Neighbor
The Girl
 2009 Friday the 13th
Amanda
 2008 The Thirst: Blood War
Amelia
 2008 Iron Man
Dubai Beauty #1 (uncredited)
 2008 General Hospital (TV Series)
Marianna
- Episode #1.11479 (2008) ... Marianna
- Episode #1.11477 (2008) ... Marianna
- Episode #1.11476 (2008) ... Marianna
- Episode #1.11475 (2008) ... Marianna
 2005-2006 House (TV Series)
Ingrid
- Who's Your Daddy? (2006) ... Ingrid (as Ameríca Olivo)
- Detox (2005) ... Ingrid (as Ameríca Olivo)
 2006 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman
- Milk (2006) ... Beautiful Woman
 2006 Jake in Progress (TV Series)
Woman
- The Annie-dote (2006) ... Woman
 2005 Cuts (TV Series)
Woman
- Blinging in the New Year (2005) ... Woman
 2004 The Soluna Project (TV Movie)
Alex
 2003 HotPop (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- Soluna (2003) ... Musical Guest
 2002 Livin' Large (TV Series)
Musical Guest - Soluna
- Soluna at Enrique Iglesias Concert (2002) ... Musical Guest - Soluna
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

America Campbell | Ameríca Olivo | Soluna

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was on the Cover of the June 2009 Issue of Playboy. See more »

Nickname:

Ami

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed