Roberto Alomar

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 789,838 this week
Roberto Alomar was born on February 5, 1968 in Ponce, Puerto Rico as Roberto Velazquez Alomar. He is an actor, known for Mr. D (2012), 1992 American League Championship Series (1992) and 1996 American League Championship Series (1996). He was previously married to Maripily. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 238 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 1521 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 87 people
created 17 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Alomar's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Mr. D Roberto Alomar
(2015)
1992 American League Championship Series Self - Toronto Blue Jays Second Baseman
(1992)
1996 American League Championship Series Self - Baltimore Orioles Second Baseman
(1996)
1991 American League Championship Series Self - Toronto Blue Jays Second Baseman
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2015 Mr. D (TV Series)
Roberto Alomar
- President Jimmy (2015) ... Roberto Alomar
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Maripily  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spat in the face of umpire John Hirschbeck in 1996 during a heated exchange at home plate. He made matters worse by saying he thought Hirschbeck was under stress because his son had died three years earlier, prompting him to charge into the Baltimore Orioles' clubhouse looking for Alomar. Incredibly, the two later became friends. See more »

Nickname:

Robby

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed