No photo available. Represent Jason Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,049,739 this week

Jason Williams (IX)

Jason Williams was born on November 18, 1975 in Belle, West Virginia, USA. He is a producer, known for The Boardroom (2019), ESPN SportsCentury (1999) and SportsCenter (1979). He has been married to Denika Kisty since September 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1530 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Boardroom Producer
(2019-2020)
(2002)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019-2020 The Boardroom (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Evolution of the Wide Receiver (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Transforming Women's Sports (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Rap Or Go To The League (2020) ... (executive producer)
- League Fashion (2020) ... (executive producer)
- NBA Past, Present, and Future (2020) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2019-2020 The Boardroom (TV Series)
Self / Self - Host
- NBA Past, Present, and Future (2020) ... Self - Host
- Player Development (2019) ... Self
- Social Media (2019) ... Self
- Team Ownership (2019) ... Self
 2017 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #39.176 (2017) ... Self
 2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Randy Moss (2002) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Denika Kisty  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has a son Jaxon (born 2000) See more »

Trademark:

the elbow pass and other behind the back passes

Nickname:

White Chocolate

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed