STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,008 this week

Dominique Dawes


Dominique Dawes was born on November 20, 1976 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA as Dominique Margaux Dawes. She is a producer and actress, known for The Bronze (2015), Golden: The Journey of USA's Elite Gymnasts (2021) and Missy Elliott: We Run This (2006). She has been married to Jeff Thompson since May 25, 2013. They have four children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 20 Nov 2015
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 130 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 284 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominique Dawes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2021 Golden: The Journey of USA's Elite Gymnasts (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Trials (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Now or Never (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Do It For Yourself (2021) ... (executive producer)
- That Olympic Mentality (2021) ... (executive producer)
- She's Gonna Be Somebody (2021) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

PSA TV commercial "Physical Activity: the most important game of all, LIFE" for www.fitness.gov, the US Department of Health & Human Services, and the President's Council on Fitness, Sports & Nutrition. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Spouse:

Jeff Thompson  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owner of a gymnastics gym. See more »

Nickname:

Dom See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed