No photo available. Represent Yadier Molina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 494,441 this week

Yadier Molina

Yadier Molina was born on July 13, 1982 in Bayamón, Puerto Rico. He is known for 2004 National League Championship Series (2004), 2006 National League Championship Series (2006) and Sunday Night Baseball (1990). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 301 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1381 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 6332 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yadier Molina's work have you seen?

Known For

2004 National League Championship Series Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
(2004)
2006 National League Championship Series Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
(2006)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
(2006-2014)
MLB on FOX Self
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2020 MLB on FOX (TV Series)
Self
 2017 2017 MLB All Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2014 2014 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - National League Catcher
 2006-2014 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh Pirates (2014) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs (2014) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Milwaukee Brewers (2013) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves (2013) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs (2013) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
 2012 West Wing Week (TV Series)
Self
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2006 2006 National League Championship Series (TV Mini Series)
Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- Game 5 (2006) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- Game 4 (2006) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- Game 3 (2006) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- Game 2 (2006) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- Game 1 (2006) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
 2004 2004 World Series (TV Mini Series)
Self - Cardinals
 2004 2004 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
- Game 4 (2004) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Catcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2021 Quick Pitch (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 July 2021 (2021) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Two-time Gold Glove Award winner at Catcher - 2008, 2009. See more »

Nickname:

Yodi See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed