No photo available. Represent Dale Jarrett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 329,803 this week

Dale Jarrett

Dale Jarrett was born on November 26, 1956 in Hickory, North Carolina, USA. He is an actor, known for Herbie Fully Loaded (2005), NASCAR Sprint Cup Brickyard 400 (2011) and ESPN Speedworld (1979). He has been married to Kelly Jarrett since June 22, 1984. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 6085 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1400 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dale Jarrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Herbie Fully Loaded Dale Jarrett
(2005)
ESPN Speedworld Self / Ford Credit Ford driver / Self - No. 88 Quality Care
(1992-2000)
(2001-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 NASCAR Sprint Cup Brickyard 400 (TV Series)
 2005 Herbie Fully Loaded
Dale Jarrett
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for UPS package delivery as part of their "We want to race the truck" ad campaign (2004-08).

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Spouse:

Kelly Jarrett  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of professional driver Jason Jarrett. See more »

Nickname:

DJ

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed