STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,098 this week

Sebastien Izambard


Sebastien Izambard was born on March 7, 1973 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for Le Petit Prince (2003), Top of the Pops (1964) and Laten corazones (2015). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastien Izambard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le Petit Prince Le businessman
(2003)
Top of the Pops Himself
(2005)
Laten corazones Himself - Musical Guest
(2015)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Le Petit Prince
Le businessman
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site - Il Divo

Alternate Names:

Il Devo | Il Divo | il Divo

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Welcome twins on March 20, 2008. The boy and girl twins were named Luca and Rose. Mother is Renee Murphy. See more »

Nickname:

Seb

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed