STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,144 this week

Matthew Hannam


Matthew Hannam was born on September 8, 1981 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is known for his work on Enemy (2013), James White (2015) and Swiss Army Man (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Hannam's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Enemy Editor
(2013)
James White Editor
(2015)
(2016)
Wildlife Editor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (62 credits)
 2018 Paseo (Short)
 2018 Vox Lux
 2018 Final Offer (Short)
 2018 Wildlife
 2017/II Bird (Short)
 2017 It Comes at Night (co-editor)
 2017 The Sinner (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Part I (2017)
 2016 The OA (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Invisible Self (2016)
- Paradise (2016)
- Forking Paths (2016)
- Away (2016)
- Homecoming (2016)
 2015-2016 The Expanse (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Critical Mass (2016)
- Rock Bottom (2016)
- Dulcinea (2015)
 2015 Never Happened (Short)
 2015 It's Not You (Short)
 2015 Reelside (TV Series documentary)
 2015 James White
 2014 A Dore to Winnipeg (TV Special)
 2014 Sensitive Skin (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Mummy (2014)
- The Old Woman (2014)
 2013/II Dive (Short)
 2013 Enemy
 2012/I Fading (Short)
 2012 Antiviral
 2010-2012 Less Than Kind (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Promise Bone (2012)
- The Deluge (2010)
- Showtime (2010)
 2011 Michael: Every Day (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Endings (2011)
- Failure (2011)
- Vomiting (2011)
 2011 I'm Yours
 2011 The Entitled
 2011 Seven Sins: Greed (Short)
 2010/II Trigger
 2010 The Pickles Shane (Short)
 2009 My Pal Satan (TV Series) (co-editor - 6 episodes)
- Slaughterhouse and Home (2009) ... (co-editor)
- Possession Is 9/10ths of the Fun (2009) ... (co-editor)
- No Apologies (2009) ... (co-editor)
- Making Out Is Hard to Do (2009) ... (co-editor)
- Cheaters Never Perspire (2009) ... (co-editor)
 2009 City Sonic (TV Series documentary)
 2009 The Armoire (Short)
 2009 Hotbox (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2009)
- Episode #1.12 (2009)
- Episode #1.11 (2009)
- Episode #1.10 (2009)
- Episode #1.9 (2009)
 2009 Brian Borcherdt: Scout Leader (Video short)
 2008 Galleria (Documentary short)
 2008 The Rawside of... (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Metric (2008)
- Die Mannequin (2008)
 2008 Lobotomobile (Short)
 2008 Norm (Short)
 2008/I Umbrella (Short)
 2007 Oh Alberta (Short)
 2007 Doctor*ology (TV Series documentary) (13 episodes)
- Traumat*ology (2007)
- Anaesthesi*ology (2007)
- Pulmon*ology (2007)
- Immun*ology (2007)
 2007 Knights of Atomikaron (Short)
 2007 Making 'Who Loves the Sun' (Video short)
 2007 Loudly, Death Unties (Short)
 2007 Nobody
 2007 I Made a Girlfriend (Short)
 2006 L'oiseau mort (Short)
 2006 Empty Room (Short)
 2006 Skinheads (Short)
 2006 A Life of Errors (Short)
 2006 Hope Beyond Hope (Short)
 2005 Open Window (Short)
 2005 Behind the Scenes of 'Seven Times Lucky' (Video documentary short)
 2005 Horse Thieves
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Matt Hannam
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed