No photo available. Represent Miroslav Lakobrija? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,845 this week

Miroslav Lakobrija

Miroslav Lakobrija was born on September 7, 1976 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on A Serbian Film (2010), Posljednji Srbin u Hrvatskoj (2019) and Last Drop (2012). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miroslav Lakobrija's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

A Serbian Film Special Effects
(2010)
(2019)
Last Drop Special Effects
(2012)
Incoming Makeup Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (38 credits)
  6Days66Years (special effects makeup) (announced)
  Save the Last Bullet (special effects makeup) (pre-production)
 2020 The Key (special effects makeup) (filming)
 2020 Someone Dies Tonight (special effects) (filming)
 2019 C.L.E.A.N. (special effects makeup) (post-production)
 2019 Fuck You Immortality (special effects)
 2019 Posljednji Srbin u Hrvatskoj (special effects makeup)
 2019 Malisan (Short) (special effects)
 2018 La Famiglia (Short) (special effects)
 2016 Soba smrti (Short) (special effects makeup)
 2016 Magi (special effects)
 2016 Open Wound (special effects)
 2015 Ozone (Short) (special effects)
 2015 Legacy (special effects makeup)
 2015 Mrkli Mrak (Short) (special effects makeup)
 2014 6 Days Dark (special effects designer)
 2014 Nymph (creature creator) / (special effects makeup)
 2014 So Hot Was the Cannon (special effects makeup)
 2012 Last Drop (Short) (special effects supervisor)
 2012 The Whirl (special effects makeup)
 2012 Artilheiro (special effects)
 2012 Intenzivni udarac u glavu (special effects makeup)
 2012 Psihopata (Short) (special effects makeup)
 2011 Legenda o Cunamiju: Oluja dolazi (Short) (special effects designer)
 2011 The Enemy (special effects makeup)
 2010 Zorgasm (Short) (special effects makeup)
 2010 Evangel Lie (Short) (special effects makeup)
 2010 Izmedju Smrti i Jave (Short) (special effects)
 2010 A Serbian Film (special effects supervisor)
 2010/II Puls (Short) (special effects makeup)
 2009 St. George Shoots the Dragon (special effects supervisor)
 2009 The Life and Death of a Porno Gang (special effects makeup)
 2009 Zone of the Dead (special effects) / (special effects makeup)
 2008 Devojacki Bunar (Short) (special effects)
 2006 A Tailor's Secret (special effects makeup)
 2002 Glad (special effects makeup)
 2002 Little Night Music (special effects makeup)
 2002 T.T. Syndrome (special effects)
Show Show Makeup Department (19 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Miki

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed