STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,679 this week

Cecelia Ahern


Cecelia Ahern was born on September 30, 1981 in Dublin, Ireland. She is a writer and producer, known for Love, Rosie (2014), P.S. I Love You (2007) and Samantha Who? (2007). She has been married to David Keoghan since June 11, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 47 people
created 12 Feb 2016
 
a list of 557 people
created 26 May 2018
 
a list of 86 people
created 30 Mar 2016
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 15 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cecelia Ahern's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Love, Rosie Writer
(2014)
(2007)
Samantha Who? Writer
(2007-2009)
Flawed Writer

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2018 Cecelia Ahern: Dich zu lieben (TV Movie)
 2014 Love, Rosie (novel "Where Rainbows End")
 2014 My Whole Half Life (TV Mini-Series) (novel - 2 episodes)
- My Whole Half Life (2014) ... (novel)
- Between Heaven and Here (2014) ... (novel)
 2010 Three Wise Women (TV Movie) (original idea)
  Samantha Who? (TV Series) (creator - 27 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (created by - 8 episodes, 2007) (story by - 1 episode, 2007)
- With This Ring (2009) ... (creator)
- The Other Woman (2009) ... (creator)
- The First Date (2009) ... (creator)
- The Dream Job (2009) ... (creator)
- Todd's Job (2009) ... (creator)
 2007 P.S. I Love You (novel)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for catalog showroom "Littlewoods Ireland" (with Craig Doyle, Caroline Morahan and Danny O'Connor). Voice-over by Morahan with background song "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps" courtesy of The Pussycat Dolls. Directed by Chris Cottam.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the daughter of Bertie Ahern, the former Taoiseach (Irish Prime Minister). See more »

Nickname:

Ces

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed