STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,059,235 this week

Jason Isringhausen


Jason Isringhausen was born on September 7, 1972 in Brighton, Illinois, USA. He has been married to Lorrie Reis since January 23, 1999. They have one child. See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Isringhausen's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher / Self - Oakland Athletics Pitcher / Self - New York Mets Pitcher / Self / Self - Anaheim Angels Pitcher / Self - Los Angeles Angels Pitcher
(1999-2012)
2002 National League Championship Series Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
(2002)
2004 National League Championship Series Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
(2004)
2004 World Series Self - Cardinals
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1999-2012 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher / Self - Oakland Athletics Pitcher / Self - New York Mets Pitcher / ...
- Los Angeles Angels vs. Texas Rangers (2012) ... Self - Los Angeles Angels Pitcher
- Anaheim Angels vs. New York Yankees (2012) ... Self - Anaheim Angels Pitcher
- New York Mets vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2011) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals (2008) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Relief Pitcher: St. Louis Cardinals
 2004 2004 World Series (TV Mini Series)
Self - Cardinals
 2004 2004 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 4 (2004) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 2 (2004) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 1 (2004) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
 2002 2002 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 3 (2002) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
 2000 2000 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Relief Pitcher: Oakland Athletics
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Lorrie Reis  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made major league debut on 17 July 1995. See more »

Nickname:

Izzy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed