No photo available. Represent Orlando Cabrera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 473,760 this week

Orlando Cabrera

Orlando Cabrera was born on November 2, 1974 in Cartagena, Colombia as Orlando Luis Cabrera. He has been married to Katie Cabrera since February 13, 2007. They have one child. He was previously married to Eliana Mastrascusa. See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Orlando Cabrera's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Anaheim Angels Shortstop / Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop / Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop / Himself - Cleveland Indians Second Baseman
(2004-2011)
2004 American League Championship Series Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop
(2004)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2017 Pillow Talk Show (TV Series)
Himself
- JetBlue presents Orlando Cabrera (2017) ... Himself
 2004-2011 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Anaheim Angels Shortstop / Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop / Himself - Cleveland Indians Second Baseman / ...
- Cleveland Indians vs. San Francisco Giants (2011) ... Himself - Cleveland Indians Second Baseman
- Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago White Sox (2008) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
- Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox (2008) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
- Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs (2008) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
- Anaheim Angels vs. Chicago White Sox (2008) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
 2004 Faith Rewarded: The Historic Season of the 2004 Boston Red Sox (Video documentary)
Himself - Red Sox Shortstop
 2004 2004 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop
- Game 2 (2004) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop
 2004 2004 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop
- Game 3 (2004) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop
- Game 1 (2004) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed by the Montreal Expos as an amateur free agent in 1993. See more »

Nickname:

The OC

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed