No photo available. Represent Jon B.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,217 this week

Jon B.

Jon B. was born on November 11, 1974 in Pawtucket, Rhode Island, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Rush Hour (1998), Bad Boys (1995) and Spice World (1997). He has been married to Danette Buck since 2007. They have two children. He was previously married to Musiic K. Galloway. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sister, Sister
Prom Night (S5, Ep20)
Wed, Jul 06 3:30 AM PDT on MTV2P (119)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 329 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 79 people
created 13 Aug 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 23 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon B.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rush Hour Soundtrack
(1998)
Bad Boys Soundtrack
(1995)
Spice World Soundtrack
(1997)
Light It Up Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2022 Reagan (post-production)
Frank Bus Driver
 2020 Vibezelect Cafe (TV Series)
Jon B.
 2019 BET Her Live (TV Series)
- Jon B. (2019)
 2004 Various Artists: Wake Up Everybody (Music Video short)
Jon B.
 1998 Jon B.: Cool Relax (Remix) (Music Video)
Jon B.
 1998 Jon B.: I Do (Watcha Say Boo) (Music Video)
Jon B.
 1998 Jon B. & 2Pac: Are U Still Down (Music Video)
Jon B.
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (34 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jonathan Buck

Spouse:

Danette Buck  (2 children) | See more »

Children:

David Regis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was great friends with Tupac Shakur, and Michelle Thomas. See more »

Nickname:

Boogotti

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed