STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,387,404 this week

Alexei Nemov


Alexei Nemov was born on May 28, 1976 in Barashevo, Mordovian ASSR, RSFSR, USSR as Alexei Yuryevich Nemov. He has been married to Galina Nemova since June 2, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexei Nemov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2012-2017 Evening Urgant (TV Series)
Himself
- Alexei Nemov/Svetlana Khorkina/Mot (2017) ... Himself
- Udo Kier/Alexei Nemov/Leningrad (2012) ... Himself
 2008 Sobranie olimpiyskikh sochineniy (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Bolshie Skandaly (2008) ... Himself
 2004 Olympic Games Athens 2004 (Video documentary)
Himself
 2004 Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2001 Rock & Roll Gymnastics (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 Reese's Gymnastics Cup (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2000 Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 September 2000 (2000) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 September 2000 (2000) ... Himself
- Episode dated 20 September 2000 (2000) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 September 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 1996 Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 1996 World Gymnastics Championships (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Competed on High Bar in 2004, causing several minutes of booing when the audience felt his score was too low. The score was raised, but the audience still felt it was too low and would not quiet down until Nemov motioned for them to do so. He finished in fifth. See more »

Nickname:

Lyosha See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed