STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 105,263 this week

Matthew Shewchuk


Matthew Shewchuk was born on April 3, 1976 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a director and producer, known for Three Night Stand (2013) and The Business (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Highway Thru Hell
Sometimes the Patient Dies (S2, Ep5)
Sat, Aug 13 11:00 PM PDT on WEATH (039)
Highway Thru Hell
Still Got It (S2, Ep6)
Sun, Aug 14 12:00 AM PDT on WEATH (039)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Shewchuk's work have you seen?
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

2013
The Business Producer
2006-2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
  Rust Valley Restorers (TV Series documentary) (9 episodes, 2018 - 2022) (series director - 16 episodes, 2019 - 2021)
- Scorched Earth (2022)
- The Secret (2021) ... (series director)
- Cab-Over Budget (2021) ... (series director)
- Hit to Pass: Part 2 (2021) ... (series director)
- Hit to Pass: Part 1 (2021) ... (series director)
 2021 Backroad Truckers (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2019 The Dog Dudes (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Tiny Tyrannt (2019)
- The Bodyguard (2019)
- Human Herder (2019)
  Heavy Rescue: 401 (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes, 2019) (series director - 5 episodes, 2018) (senior director - 1 episode, 2018)
- Plan of Attack (2019)
- Thrown in the Deep End (2018) ... (series director)
- Always A Danger (2018) ... (series director)
 2012-2016 Highway Thru Hell (TV Series documentary) (46 episodes)
- Crossroads (2016) ... (directed by)
- Man Against Machine (2016) ... (directed by)
- In Deep (2016) ... (directed by)
- Christmas Wrap (2016) ... (directed by)
- Wind Storm (2016) ... (directed by)
 2015-2016 Ice Racer Showdown (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2015 Keeping Canada Alive (TV Mini Series documentary) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
 2015 Airshow (TV Series documentary) (9 episodes)
- Double Trouble (2015)
- Two for One (2015)
- On the Edge (2015)
- Afterburner (2015)
 2014 Ice Pilots (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- D-Day (2014)
- Dogfight (2014)
- Second Chances (2014)
 2014 Restoration Garage (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Guild Way (2014)
 2012-2014 Bomb Hunters (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2014)
- Episode #2.4 (2014)
- Episode #2.3 (2014)
- Episode #2.2 (2014)
- Episode #2.1 (2014)
 2012 The Will (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 The Beat (TV Series documentary) (10 episodes)
- Spring Fever (2012)
- Mr. Coffee (2012)
- Slippery Slope (2012)
- Inmigracion (2012)
 2005 Webdreams (TV Series) (additional director - 2007)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matt Shewchuk

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed