Alfonso Faustino


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 236,264 this week
Alfonso Faustino was born on August 2, 1964 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA as Alfonso Salvador Faustino Jr. He is an actor and producer, known for A Beginner's Guide to Snuff (2016), The Kings (2018) and Focus (2015). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfonso Faustino's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

A Beginner's Guide to Snuff Casting Associate
(2016)
The Kings Producer
(2018)
Focus Corporate Boss
(2015)
Loving Alfie Devin
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 The Pilgrimage (Short)
Larry
 2017 InstaFriends (Short)
Matt Faustino
 2017 Home Crash (Short)
Toilet Man
 2016 A Beginner's Guide to Snuff
Casting Associate
 2015 Adore (Short)
Darren Chen
 2015/III Focus (Short)
Corporate Boss
 2015/XIX The Interview (Short)
 2013/II The Transfer (Short)
Gordon Liang
 2006 Dress for Wedding (Short)
 2004 Loving Alfie (Short)
Devin
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2018 The Kings (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2016 A Beginner's Guide to Snuff (associate producer)
 2004 Loving Alfie (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2004 Loving Alfie (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2004 Loving Alfie (Short) (co-editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2004 Loving Alfie (Short) (investor relations)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Calibre 9 (thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Rx for California: Construction Worker (principal) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

After my father died, I changed my priorities in life -- time with family and friends are really priorities for me now. See more »

Trivia:

Co-Founder of Metropolis Motion Pictures, Ltd., which finances independent films between $1.5 million - $20 million. In 2006, the company partnered with a film production company called, Film 7. See more »

Nickname:

Alfie See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed