No photo available. Represent Yuri Chechi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,181 this week

Yuri Chechi

Yuri Chechi was born on October 11, 1969 in Prato, Tuscany, Italy. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Chechi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sfide
Sfide Himself
(2016)
Ciao Darwin
Ciao Darwin Himself - Micro
(2007)
Buona la prima!
Buona la prima! Himself - Ospite
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2016 Sfide (TV Series)
Himself
- Il sacrificio (2016) ... Himself
 2007 Ciao Darwin (TV Series)
Himself - Micro
- Misti: Micro contro Macro (2007) ... Himself - Micro
 2007 Buona la prima! (TV Series)
Himself - Ospite
- Il signore degli anelli (2007) ... Himself - Ospite
 2007 Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #14.36 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2004 Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 1996 Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Earned his nickname in the 1990s when he won five consecutive world championship gold medals on the Still Rings. He also won gold on the Rings in 1996 Olympics.

Nickname:

The Lord of the Rings

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed