Phillip Daniel


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,977 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Phillip Daniel was born on April 1, 1981 in Tonawanda, New York, USA as Phillip Matthew Daniel. He is an actor and producer, known for This Is Us (2016), 9-1-1 (2018) and Daytime Divas (2017). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 467 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 5011 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip Daniel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

This Is Us Barista
(2017)
9-1-1 Bartender
(2018)
(2017)
Nashville Follower #1 / Movement Person 1
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
  Pacific Park (completed)
Russell
 2019 Tell Me a Story (TV Series)
Grover
- The Curse (2019) ... Grover
 2019 Curious Matter Anthology (TV Series)
Infiltrator Ramirez
 2019 Lady Parts (Short)
Director
 2019 NSFW
Peter
 2018/I Double Blind
Gareth Smith
 2018 Slated (TV Series)
Marty
- Organic Gluten Free Lemonade (2018) ... Marty
 2018 We're Working on It (TV Movie)
Ben
 2018 9-1-1 (TV Series)
Bartender
- Buck, Actually (2018) ... Bartender
 2018 Secret Island Adventure: Ripple one (Short)
Captain Spanky
 2018 Puber (Short)
Rob
 2018 Nashville (TV Series)
Movement Person 1 / Follower #1
- Jump Then Fall (2018) ... Movement Person 1
- Second Chances (2018) ... Follower #1
 2017 This Is Us (TV Series)
Barista
- Brothers (2017) ... Barista
 2017 Daytime Divas (TV Series)
Bowen
- Lunch Is on Us (2017) ... Bowen
- Whose Show Is It Anyway? (2017) ... Bowen
 2016 Quarry (TV Series)
Gary
- Coffee Blues (2016) ... Gary
- A Mouthful of Splinters (2016) ... Gary
 2016 Wild Seeds (TV Short)
Randy
 2016 The Incarnation (Short)
Andy
 2014 Black Friday (Short)
Matthew
 2012/I Amelia (Short)
Gregory
 2012 B4
David
 2012/I Wingman (Short)
Phill
 2012 The Babymakers
Officer Hawk
 2011 Cuties in the Crowd? 2 (Short)
Randy
 2011 The Online Gamer (TV Series)
John
- Wedding: Part 3 (2011) ... John
- Wedding: Part 2 (2011) ... John
- Wedding: Part 1 (2011) ... John
 2010 Another Life (Short)
Bartender
 2010 Ms. Moustache (Short)
Phil
 2010/II The Alley (Short)
Cop
 2010 Retracing Your Steps (Short)
Drunken Man
 2009 Paranormal, Burbank (TV Series)
Bill
 2009 Closet (Short)
Thomas
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Phill Daniel

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed