STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,233 this week

Phillip Daniel


Phillip Daniel was born on April 1, 1981 in Tonawanda, New York, USA as Phillip Matthew Daniel. He is an actor and producer, known for Daytime Divas (2017), Quarry (2016) and The Babymakers (2012). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3826 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip Daniel's work have you seen?

Known For

Daytime Divas
(2017)
Quarry
Quarry Gary
(2016)
The Babymakers
The Babymakers Officer Hawk
(2012)
The Online Gamer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2019 Lady Parts (Short) (post-production)
Director
 2018 Double Blind (post-production)
Gareth Smith
 2018 Pacific Park (post-production)
Russell Beltran
 2018 Secret Island Adventure: Ripple one (Short) (post-production)
Captain Spanky
 2018 We're Working on It (TV Movie) (completed)
Ben
 2018 Slated (TV Series)
Marty
- Organic Gluten Free Lemonade (2018) ... Marty
 2018 ClOCKSUCKERS
Peter
 2018 Puber (Short)
Rob
 2018 Nashville (TV Series)
Movement Person 1 / Follower #1
- Jump Then Fall (2018) ... Movement Person 1
- Second Chances (2018) ... Follower #1
 2017 This Is Us (TV Series)
Barista
- Brothers (2017) ... Barista
 2017 Daytime Divas (TV Series)
Bowen
- Lunch Is on Us (2017) ... Bowen
- Whose Show Is It Anyway? (2017) ... Bowen
 2016 Quarry (TV Series)
Gary
- Coffee Blues (2016) ... Gary
- A Mouthful of Splinters (2016) ... Gary
 2016 Wild Seeds (TV Short)
Randy
 2016 The Incarnation (Short)
Andy
 2014 Black Friday (Short)
Matthew
 2014 Daughters of Pop (TV Series)
Liam Worthington
- I Knew You'd Be Back (2014) ... Liam Worthington
- Lose Her Number (2014) ... Liam Worthington
- Beth, I'm Handling It (2014) ... Liam Worthington
- Can't You See I've Helped You (2014) ... Liam Worthington
- Let's Call It What It Was (2014) ... Liam Worthington
 2012/I Amelia (Short)
Gregory
 2012 B4
David
 2012/I Wingman (Short)
Phill
 2012 The Babymakers
Officer Hawk
 2011 Cuties in the Crowd? 2 (Short)
Randy
 2011 The Online Gamer (TV Series)
John
- Wedding: Part 3 (2011) ... John
- Wedding: Part 2 (2011) ... John
- Wedding: Part 1 (2011) ... John
 2010 Another Life (Short)
Bartender
 2010 Ms. Moustache (Short)
Phil
 2010/II The Alley (Short)
Cop
 2010 Retracing Your Steps (Short)
Drunken Man
 2009 Paranormal, Burbank (TV Series)
Bill
 2009 Closet (Short)
Thomas
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Actors Access | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Phill Daniel

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed