No photo available. Represent Marcus Giles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,206 this week

Marcus Giles

Marcus Giles was born on May 18, 1978 in San Diego, California, USA. He has been married to Tracey Sonn since March 19, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1261 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus Giles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman / Himself - Atlanta Braves Pinch Hitter / Himself - San Diego Padres Second Baseman
(2001-2007)
2001 National League Championship Series Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman
(2001)
2003 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Second Baseman: Atlanta Braves
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2001-2007 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman / Himself - San Diego Padres Second Baseman / Himself - Atlanta Braves Pinch Hitter
- Atlanta Braves vs. San Diego Padres (2007) ... Himself - San Diego Padres Second Baseman
- San Diego Padres vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2007) ... Himself - San Diego Padres Second Baseman
- Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2006) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman
- Boston Red Sox vs. Atlanta Braves (2006) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman
- San Diego Padres vs. Atlanta Braves (2005) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman
 2003 2003 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Second Baseman: Atlanta Braves
 2001 2001 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman
- Game 4 (2001) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman
- Game 2 (2001) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman
- Game 1 (2001) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Second Baseman
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Long Shot (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(October 26) Released by the San Diego Padres. See more »

Nickname:

Gilly

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed