No photo available. Represent Swift? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,416 this week

Swift (I)

Swift was born on March 16, 1976 as Ondre Moore. See full bio »

Born:

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Jul 2016
 
a list of 116 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Swift's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Longest Yard Basketball Convict
(2005)
Bad Company Soundtrack
(2002)
Project X Soundtrack
(2012)
Shark Tale Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2018 Sharp Objects (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cherry (2018) ... (writer: "Blow My Buzz")
 2012 Project X (writer: "Fight Music" - as Ondre C. Moore)
 2005 The Longest Yard ("My Ballz")
 2005 Valiant (writer: "Lies & Rumors" - as O. Moore)
 2004 Shark Tale (writer: "Lies & Rumors" - as O. Moore)
 2002 Bad Company (writer: "911" - as Ondre Moore)
 2001 The Wash (writer: "Blow My Buzz" - as O. Moore)
 2001 Bones (writer: "These Drugs" - as Ondre Moore)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Bizarre's "Rockstar" music video. See more »

Alternate Names:

D12 | Swifty
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Swifty McVay

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed