STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,886 this week

Didier Drogba


Didier Yves Drogba Tébily (born 11 March 1978) is an Ivorian retired professional footballer who played as a striker. He is the all-time top scorer and former captain of the Ivory Coast national team. He is best known for his career at Chelsea, for whom he has scored more goals than any other foreign player and is the club's fourth highest goal ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 06 Sep 2020
 
a list of 100 people
created 15 Jun 2019
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 68 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 146 people
created 12 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Didier Drogba's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Africa 2010 Actor
(2010)
UEFA Champions League Self - Chelsea / Self - Galatasaray
(2006-2013)
Emirates Cup 2013 Self - Galatasaray / Self - Galatasaray Sub
(2013)
Match of the Day Self - Chelsea
(2004-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Je suis Paris (Short)
 2010 Africa 2010 (Short)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ivory Coast International Footballer See more »

Nickname:

The Drog See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed