No photo available. Represent Paddy Boom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,277,334 this week

Paddy Boom

Paddy Boom was born on September 6, 1968 in New York City, New York, USA as Patrick Seacor. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paddy Boom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Guilt Trip
The Guilt Trip Soundtrack
(2012)
Festival di Sanremo
Festival di Sanremo Himself - Performer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2012 The Guilt Trip (writer: "Take Your Mama" - as Patrick Seacor)
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.106 (2010) ... (performer: "Filthy/Gorgeous")
 2004 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Desperate Kingdom of Love (2004) ... (writer: "Take Your Mama" - uncredited)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scissor Sisters
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed