No photo available. Represent Iñaki Arteta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,342 this week

Iñaki Arteta

Iñaki Arteta was born in 1959 in Bilbao, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for El infierno vasco (2008), Bajo el silencio (2020) and Testigo involuntario. Nicolás Redondo (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Bilbao, Spain

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iñaki Arteta's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
Bajo el silencio Director
(2020)
Trece entre mil Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2020 Bajo el silencio (Documentary)
 2016 Contra la impunidad (Documentary)
 2008 El infierno vasco (Documentary)
 2005 Trece entre mil (Documentary)
 2004 Sin libertad (Documentary short)
 1997 Buenas noches (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Inakiarteta

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed