Camila Sodi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,187 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Camila Sodi was born on May 14, 1986 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is an actress and writer, known for Bad Girls (2007), Cualquier parecido (2022) and Wild District (2018). She was previously married to Diego Luna. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Compadres
Sat, Aug 13 6:00 PM PDT on CINLUS (971)
Compadres
Sat, Aug 13 11:55 PM PDT on CINLUS (971)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 460 people
created 20 Apr 2018
 
a list of 761 people
created 03 Jun 2020
 
a list of 3689 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 71 people
created 02 Jan 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camila Sodi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bad Girls Pía
(2007)
(2022)
Wild District Giselle
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
  Lambs Among Wolves (TV Series) (announced)
Alférez Brenda Alcalá
- Soldaditos de Plomo ... Alférez Brenda Alcalá (rumored)
 2022 Sin huellas (TV Series) (post-production)
Cata / Catalina Pardo
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... Cata
- Episode #1.7 (2022) ... Cata
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Cata
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... Cata
- Episode #1.4 (2022) ... Cata
 2022 Cualquier parecido (TV Series)
Carlota
 2022 Enfermo Amor
Sara
 2018-2021 Luis Miguel: The Series (TV Series)
Erika
- Historia de amor (2021) ... Erika
- Entrégate (2021) ... Erika
- El día que me quieras (2021) ... Erika
- Te extraño (2021) ... Erika
- Noche De Paz (2021) ... Erika
 2021 The Exorcism of Carmen Farias
Carmen Farías Hinojosa
 2018-2021 False Identity (TV Series)
Isabel Fernández / Camila de Guevara
- El enemigo en común (2021) ... Isabel Fernández
- No a la traición (2020) ... Isabel Fernández
- El coraje de Diego (2020) ... Isabel Fernández
- Mateo saca el látigo (2020) ... Isabel Fernández
- La osadía (2020) ... Isabel Fernández
 2020 Rubí (TV Mini Series)
Rubí Pérez Ochoa
- Viejos amigos (2020) ... Rubí Pérez Ochoa
- Atrapados (2020) ... Rubí Pérez Ochoa
- Amor inesperado (2020) ... Rubí Pérez Ochoa
- Rechazada (2020) ... Rubí Pérez Ochoa
- Sin herencia (2020) ... Rubí Pérez Ochoa
 2018-2019 Wild District (TV Series)
Giselle
- The Labyrinth (2019) ... Giselle
- The Alley (2019) ... Giselle
- The Streets (2019) ... Giselle
- Judgement (2018) ... Giselle
- Execution (2018) ... Giselle
 2019 Tini: Suéltate el pelo (Music Video)
Amiga #1
 2018 A Wizard's Tale
Princesa Amanecer (voice)
 2017 Road to Mars
Violeta
 2017 El ángel en el reloj
Martina
 2016 Un mal date (TV Series)
Ex
- Ex (2016) ... Ex
 2016 Compadres
Emilia
 2015-2016 A que no me dejas (TV Series)
Valentina / Paulina
- Episode #2.71 (2016) ... Valentina
- Episode #2.70 (2016) ... Valentina / Paulina
- Episode #2.69 (2016) ... Valentina
- Episode #2.68 (2016) ... Valentina
- Episode #2.67 (2016) ... Valentina
 2015 The Pleasure Is Mine
Camila
 2015 Señorita Pólvora (TV Series)
Valentina Cárdenas
- Hasta siempre (2015) ... Valentina Cárdenas
- La prueba de la verdad (2015) ... Valentina Cárdenas
- Una amiga del pasado (2015) ... Valentina Cárdenas
- 3 meses después (2015) ... Valentina Cárdenas
- La condena (2015) ... Valentina Cárdenas
 2014 Love of My Loves
Andrea
 2014 El Despertar (Short)
Mujer
 2008 Tear This Heart Out
Lilia Ascencio
 2007 Déficit
Elisa
 2007 Bad Girls
Pía
 2007 The Night Buffalo
Rebeca
 2004-2005 Inocente de ti (TV Series)
Flor de Mária 'Florecita' González
- Episode #1.130 (2005) ... Flor de Mária 'Florecita' González
- Episode #1.129 (2005) ... Flor de Mária 'Florecita' González
- Episode #1.128 (2005) ... Flor de Mária 'Florecita' González
- Episode #1.127 (2005) ... Flor de Mária 'Florecita' González
- Episode #1.126 (2005) ... Flor de Mária 'Florecita' González
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Kamila Sodi

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Diego Luna  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

it flatters me that they compare us but she is unique. I never would tried to surpass the paper of my aunt, that is impossible. She gave me advice , most important is that she was calm and she trusted what I did , since that is reflected in the screen. To record this novel was all an adventure that I enjoyed much ",

Trivia:

Her cousins are Claudio and Patricio whose mother is Laura,Javier and Izamna whose mother is Federica and Teodoro whose mother is Gabriela. See more »

Nickname:

Camila Sodi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed