Kathryn Bernardo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,391 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Kathryn Bernardo was born on March 26, 1996 in Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija, Philippines. She is an actress, known for Hello, Love, Goodbye (2019), Barcelona: A Love Untold (2016) and The Hows of Us (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 18 Jan 2019
 
a list of 2344 people
created 25 Aug 2019
 
a list of 436 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 17 May 2020
 
a list of 5 people
created 06 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathryn Bernardo's work have you seen?
6 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
(2018)
Crazy Beautiful You Jackie Serrano
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2022 2 Good 2 Be True (TV Series)
Ali / Alisson Fajardo
- Troublemakers (2022) ... Ali / Alisson Fajardo
- That Thing Called Love (2022) ... Ali / Alisson Fajardo
- Another Bad News (2022) ... Ali / Alisson Fajardo
- Loyalty Check (2022) ... Ali / Alisson Fajardo
- A Critical Situation (2022) ... Ali / Alisson Fajardo
 2017-2018 La luna sangre (TV Series)
Malia
- Episode #1.183 (2018) ... Malia
- Episode #1.182 (2018) ... Malia
- Episode #1.181 (2018) ... Malia
- Episode #1.180 (2018) ... Malia
- Episode #1.179 (2018) ... Malia
 2018 The Hows of Us
George
 2017 Gandarrapiddo: The Revenger Squad
Kathryn Bernardo
 2017 Can't Help Falling in Love
Gabriela 'Gab' Dela Cuesta
 2015-2016 The Promise (TV Series)
Ynamorata Macaspac / Maria Amor de Jesus
- Episode #1.189 (2016) ... Ynamorata Macaspac / Maria Amor de Jesus
- Episode #1.188 (2016) ... Ynamorata Macaspac / Maria Amor de Jesus
- Episode #1.187 (2016) ... Ynamorata Macaspac / Maria Amor de Jesus
- Episode #1.186 (2016) ... Ynamorata Macaspac / Maria Amor de Jesus
- Episode #1.185 (2016) ... Ynamorata Macaspac / Maria Amor de Jesus
 2016 Barcelona: A Love Untold
Mia / Celine
 2015 Crazy Beautiful You
Jackie Serrano
 2005-2015 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
Daisy / Dang / Paloma / ...
- Parol (2015) ... Daisy
- Ensaymada (2012) ... Dang
- Karnabal (2009) ... Paloma
- Blusa (2009) ... Young Nympha
- Bracelet (2008) ... Zorayda
 2013-2014 Got to Believe (TV Series)
Chichay Tampipi
- Episode #2.33 (2014) ... Chichay Tampipi
- Episode #2.32 (2014) ... Chichay Tampipi
- Episode #2.31 (2014) ... Chichay Tampipi
- Episode #2.30 (2014) ... Chichay Tampipi
- Episode #2.29 (2014) ... Chichay Tampipi
 2011-2014 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Iris / Jenny
- Puppy ko si Papi: Part 8 (2014) ... Iris
- Puppy ko si Papi: Part 7 (2014) ... Iris
- Puppy ko si Papi: Part 6 (2014) ... Iris
- Puppy ko si Papi: Part 5 (2014) ... Iris
- Puppy ko si Papi: Part 4 (2014) ... Iris
 2014 She's Dating the Gangster
Athena / Kelay
 2013 Pagpag: Nine Lives
Leni
 2013 Must Be... Love
Patchot Espinosa
 2013 Toda Max (TV Series)
Patchot / Patricia
- Wella (2013) ... Patchot / Patricia (uncredited)
 2012 Sisterakas
Kathy
 2012 24/7 in Love
Jane Sanchez
 2011-2012 Growing Up (TV Series)
Ella Dimalanta
- Finale (2012) ... Ella Dimalanta
- Britney Admits That She Exaggerated Her Story (2012) ... Ella Dimalanta
- Tikoy Confronts His Biological Father (2012) ... Ella Dimalanta
- Tammy Feels Alone During Difficult Times (2012) ... Ella Dimalanta
 2011 Shake Rattle Roll 13
Lucy (segment "Parola")
 2011/I Way Back Home
Joanna / Ana
 2010 Magkaribal (TV Series)
Anna Abella - young
- The Finale (2010) ... Anna Abella - young
- The Fire: Part 1 (2010) ... Anna Abella - young (uncredited)
- The Face-Off: Part 4 (2010) ... Anna Abella - young (uncredited)
- The Reveal: Part 4 (2010) ... Anna Abella - young (uncredited)
- The Reveal: Part 1 (2010) ... Anna Abella - young
 2010 Endless Love (TV Series)
Young Jenny
- Like the Beginning, Just Like Then (2010) ... Young Jenny
- Fate Reverse (2010) ... Young Jenny
 2008 SupahPapalicious
Special Guest
 2007 Super Inggo 1.5: Ang bagong bangis (TV Series)
Maya Guevarra
 2006 Your Song (TV Series)
Belle
- Let It Snow (2006) ... Belle
 2006 Super Inggo (TV Series)
Maya
 2005 Wherever You Are
Young Pilar
 2004 Krystala (TV Series)
Bulinggit
 2004 Gagamboy
Tsoknat
 2003 Lupe: A Seaman's Wife
Young Lupe
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kath or Kathryn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed