No photo available. Represent Richie Sexson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 740,513 this week

Richie Sexson

Richie Sexson was born on December 29, 1974 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is known for 1998 American League Championship Series (1998), Sunday Night Baseball (1990) and 2003 MLB All-Star Game (2003). He has been married to Kerry Schultz since November 6, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richie Sexson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1998 American League Championship Series Self - Cleveland Indians First Baseman
(1998)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Cleveland Indians First Baseman / Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder / Left Fielder / Self - Cleveland Indians Right Fielder / Self - Milwaukee Brewers First Baseman / Self - New York Yankees First Baseman
(1998-2008)
2003 MLB All-Star Game Self - NL First Baseman: Milwaukee Brewers
(2003)
2002 MLB All-Star Game Self - NL First Baseman: Milwaukee Brewers
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1998-2008 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Indians First Baseman / Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder / Self - New York Yankees First Baseman / ...
- New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox (2008) ... Self - New York Yankees First Baseman
- Milwaukee Brewers vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2000) ... Self - Milwaukee Brewers First Baseman
- Cleveland Indians vs. Tampa Bay Devil Rays (2000) ... Self - Cleveland Indians First Baseman
- Cleveland Indians vs. Seattle Mariners (1999) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder
- Baltimore Orioles vs. Cleveland Indians (1999) ... Self - Cleveland Indians First Baseman
 2003 2003 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL First Baseman: Milwaukee Brewers
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL First Baseman: Milwaukee Brewers
 1998 1998 American League Championship Series (TV Mini Series)
Self - Cleveland Indians First Baseman
- Game 1 (1998) ... Self - Cleveland Indians First Baseman
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 April 2008 (2008) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)

Spouse:

Kerry Schultz  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drafted by the Cleveland Indians in the 24th round of the 1993 amateur draft. See more »

Nickname:

Big Sexy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed