No photo available. Represent Magglio Ordóñez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 920,316 this week

Magglio Ordóñez

Magglio Ordóñez was born on January 28, 1974 in Caracas, Venezuela as Magglio Ordonez Delgado. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magglio Ordóñez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2006 American League Championship Series Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
(2006)
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder / Himself - Chicago White Sox Right Fielder / Himself
(1997-2011)
(2001)
2003 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Right Fielder: Chicago White Sox
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 1997-2011 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder / Himself - Chicago White Sox Right Fielder / Himself
- Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2011) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
- Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2009) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
- Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago White Sox (2008) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
- Anaheim Angels vs. Detroit Tigers (2008) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
- Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2008) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
 2007 2007 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Starting Left Fielder, Detroit Tigers
 2006 2006 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
- Game 4 (2006) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
- Game 3 (2006) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
- Game 2 (2006) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
- Game 1 (2006) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2003 2003 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Right Fielder: Chicago White Sox
 2001 2001 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2000 2000 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Right Fielder: Chicago White Sox
 1999 1999 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named to Baseball Digest magazine's 1998 Rookie All-Star Team. See more »

Nickname:

Maggs

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed