No photo available. Represent Neil Barnes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 174,553 this week

Neil Barnes (II)

Neil Barnes was born on August 6, 1960 in the UK. See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 217 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Barnes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vanilla Sky Soundtrack
(2001)
(2001)
The Beach Soundtrack
(2000)
Shallow Grave Soundtrack
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2017 Cannonball (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (writer: "Phat Planet" - uncredited)
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Not I (2014) ... (writer: "Song of Life", "Open Up" - uncredited)
 2012 There Is a PiL in Heaven (Video) (writer: "Open Up")
 2011 Weekender (writer: "Not Forgotten (Hard Hands Mix)")
 2007/II Redemption (Video short) (writer: "Chant Of A Poor Man")
 2007/I Leo (lyrics: "Rino's Prayer")
 2002 Piedras (writer: "Afro-Lefte")
 2002 Long Time Dead (performer: "Playing With Fire") / (writer: "Playing With Fire")
 2001 Vanilla Sky ("Afrika Shox" (1999))
 2001 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider ("Song Of Life")
 2001 The Last Minute (writer: "Song of Life", "Dusted")
 2001 Goodbye Charlie Bright (writer: "Double Flash (Headstarter Remix)")
 2000 Sorted (writer: "Rhino's Prayer", "Swords", "Release the Pressure")
 2000/I The Beach (writer: "Snake Blood")
 1999 Rogue Trader (writer: "Release the Pressure", "Open Up", "Storm 3000")
 1999 Go (writer: "Swords")
 1996 Trainspotting (writer: "A Final Hit" - as Barnes)
 1996 Brit Awards 1996 (TV Special) (writer: "Original" - uncredited)
 1995 Hackers (writer: "Open Up", "Original", "Inspection (Check One)" - as Neil John Barnes)
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 3 August 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "Afro-Left")
 1994 Shallow Grave (writer: "Shallow Grave", "Release the Dub")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leftfield
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed