No photo available. Represent Billy Wagner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,791 this week

Billy Wagner (II)

Billy Wagner was born on July 25, 1971 in Tannersville, Virginia, USA as William Edward Wagner. He has been married to Sarah Quesenberry since December 10, 1994. They have three children. See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Wagner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2006 National League Championship Series Self - New York Mets Pitcher
(2006)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Houston Astros Pitcher / Self - New York Mets Pitcher / Self - Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher
(1998-2007)
2005 MLB All-Star Game Self - NL Relief Pitcher: Philadelphia Phillies
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Relief Pitcher, New York Mets
 1998-2007 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Houston Astros Pitcher / Self - New York Mets Pitcher / Self - Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher
- New York Mets vs. Chicago Cubs (2007) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- New York Mets vs. St. Louis Cardinals (2007) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (2006) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2005) ... Self - Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2005) ... Self - Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher
 2007 2007 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Relief Pitcher, New York Mets
 2006 2006 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- Game 2 (2006) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- Game 1 (2006) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Relief Pitcher: Philadelphia Phillies
 2003 2003 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Relief Pitcher: Houston Astros
 2001 2001 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1999 1999 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Fastballs (2011) ... Self
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 16 May 2008 (2008) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher of the Year in 2005, as selected by the Philadelphia chapter of the Baseball Writers Association of America. See more »

Nickname:

Wags

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed