STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,809 this week

Richard Par


Richard Par was born on October 4, 1979 in Valinda, California, USA. He is a producer, known for The Broken Table (2020), Envious (2020) and The Big Bang Theory (2007). See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Seven Psychopaths
Mon, Jan 25 1:15 AM PST on SHOWX (583)
Spider-Man
Wed, Jan 27 12:40 AM PST on STZENA (646)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9994 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Par's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Broken Table Producer
(2020)
Envious Producer
(2020)
The Big Bang Theory Comic Book Store Patron / Comic Con Patron
(2015-2016)
Spider-Man World Unity Festival Patron
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2020 The Card (Short) (producer)
 2020 Envious (Short) (producer)
  The Sandra West Diaries (TV Series) (co-producer - 9 episodes, 2018 - 2020) (contributing producer - 8 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (associate producer - 7 episodes, 2016 - 2019) (executive producer - 4 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- The Dead Spy Removal Service (2020) ... (co-producer)
- Flashback to Tomorrow (2020) ... (co-producer)
- The Panda Express (2020) ... (co-producer)
- Spies Die Screaming Part Deux (2019) ... (co-producer)
- Spies Die Screaming (2019) ... (associate producer)
 2020 The Broken Table (Short) (producer)
 2018 The Wile (Short) (associate producer)
 2018 Multiplex 10 (Short) (digital producer)
 2017 A Peculiar Thud (Short) (executive producer)
 2016/I Paper Kids (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Nancy in Hell (TV Series short) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2016 Lark (Short) (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (24 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Parman's Page

Alternate Names:

Richard 'Punkboi' Par
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was inspired to work in the film industry after watching The Hunt for Red October (1990) at the theater on opening weekend. Still a 4th grader at the time, Richard drew storyboards for his own submarine thriller. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed