No photo available. Represent Julio César Chávez Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,086 this week

Julio César Chávez Jr.

Julio César Chávez Jr. was born on February 16, 1986 in Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico as Julio Cesar Chavez Carrasco. He is an actor, known for Alma de ángel (2019), HBO Boxing (1973) and Maravilla, a Fighter Inside and Outside the Ring (2014). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julio César Chávez Jr.'s work have you seen?

Known For

Alma de ángel Abogado
(2019)
HBO Boxing Self / Self - Press Conference
(2012-2013)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 Alma de ángel (TV Series)
Abogado
- Marcela (La prima) (2019) ... Abogado
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2014 Maravilla, a Fighter Inside and Outside the Ring (Documentary)
WBC Middleweight Champion
 2012-2013 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary)
Self / Self - Press Conference
- Episode dated 14 July 2012 (2012) ... Self - Press Conference
- Episode dated 16 June 2012 (2012) ... Self
 2011-2012 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Self / Self - Interviewe / Self - Press Conference
- Episode dated 13 September 2012 (2012) ... Self - Interviewe
- Episode dated 10 August 2012 (2012) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 July 2012 (2012) ... Self - Press Conference
- Episode dated 22 June 2012 (2012) ... Self
- Episode dated 3 February 2012 (2012) ... Self
 2011 HBO Boxing After Dark (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 November 2011 (2011) ... Self
 2007 Joserra presenta (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Self (voice)
 2007 J.C. Chávez (Documentary)
Self
 2004 Otro rollo con: Adal Ramones (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 18 May 2004 (2004) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 10 June 2011 (2011) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of the immortal boxing champion Julio Cesar Chavez Sr. Following in his legendary father's footsteps, he has embarked on a professional boxing career. Since turning professional in September 2003, he has remained undefeated. See more »

Nickname:

JC

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed