Brooke Hogan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,991 this week
Brooke Hogan was born on May 5, 1988 in Tampa, Florida, USA as Brooke Ellen Bollea. She is an actress and producer, known for Sand Sharks (2012), School of the Dead and GLOW (2017). See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 May 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 29 Mar 2014
 
a list of 5165 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 
list image
a list of 9897 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 479 people
created 01 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brooke Hogan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sand Sharks Sandy Powers
(2012)
GLOW Amber Fredrickson
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2020 Brooke Hogan: Touch My Body (Short)
Brooke Hogan
 2017 GLOW (TV Series)
Amber Fredrickson
- Maybe It's All the Disco (2017) ... Amber Fredrickson
 2016 Give Me My Baby
Shannon
 2015 L.A. Slasher
The Reality Star
 2012-2013 China, IL (TV Series)
Jetta / Rhondonna / Anne Hong / ...
- Wild Hogs (2013) ... Rhondonna (voice)
- Prank Week (2013) ... Anne Hong (voice)
- Surfer God (2013) ... Jetta (voice)
- China-Man Begins (2013) ... Jetta / Various (voice)
- Kenny Winker Rules (2013) ... Debra Bowl / Jetta / Staci Megan (voice)
 2010-2013 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Brooke Hogan
- IMPACT Wrestling #474 (2013) ... Brooke Hogan
- IMPACT Wrestling #473 (2013) ... Brooke Hogan
- IMPACT Wrestling #472 (2013) ... Brooke Hogan
- IMPACT Wrestling #471 - Destination X (2013) ... Brooke Hogan
- IMPACT Wrestling #462 (2013) ... Brooke Hogan
 2012 2-Headed Shark Attack (Video)
Kate
 2012 Sand Sharks
Sandy Powers
 2009 Toni Braxton Feat. Trey Songz: Yesterday (Video short)
Mistress
 2009 Little Hercules in 3-D
Robin
 2009 Brooke Hogan: Falling (Video short)
Brooke Hogan
 2006 Belly Feat. Ginuwine: Pressure (Video short)
Cameo
 2006 Brooke Hogan & Paul Wall: About Us (Video short)
Brooke Hogan
 2004 Brooke Hogan: I Want You (Video short)
Brooke Hogan
 2004 Brooke Hogan: Everything to Me (Video short)
Brooke Hogan
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TNA Victory Road - Self See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Brooke Bollea

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Parents:

Hulk Hogan
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I feel older. I feel like this business has kind of made me grow up a little bit. See more »

Trivia:

Niece of Christie Claridge. See more »

Nickname:

Brooktini See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed