No photo available. Represent Rickey Henderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,679 this week

Rickey Henderson

Rickey Henderson was born on December 25, 1958 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Rickey Henley Henderson. He is an actor, known for MC Hammer: 2 Legit 2 Quit (1991), 2000 American League Championship Series (2000) and 1981 American League Championship Series (1981). He has been married to Pam Palmer since 1983. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 90 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 
a list of 87 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1275 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rickey Henderson's work have you seen?

Known For

MC Hammer: 2 Legit 2 Quit Rickey Henderson
(1991)
2000 American League Championship Series Himself - Seattle Mariners Left Fielder
(2000)
1981 American League Championship Series Himself - Oakland Athletics Left Fielder
(1981)
1990 American League Championship Series Himself - Oakland Athletics Left Fielder
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1991 MC Hammer: 2 Legit 2 Quit (Video short)
Rickey Henderson
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in 'M.C.Hammer''s music video "Too Legit To Quit" (1991)

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

After breaking Lou Brock's stolen base record "Today I am the greatest of all time."

Trivia:

Inducted into the Athletics Hall of Fame in 2018 (inaugural class). See more »

Trademark:

Referring to himself in the third person

Nickname:

The Old Master See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed