No photo available. Represent Evelyn Knight? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 293,246 this week

Evelyn Knight (1917–2007)

Evelyn Knight was born on December 31, 1917 in Reedville, Virginia, USA as Evelyn Davis. She was married to Johnny Lehmann and Andrew B. Knight. She died on September 28, 2007 in San Jose, California, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evelyn Knight's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

L.A. Noire Soundtrack
(2011)
The Colgate Comedy Hour Self - Singer
(1951)
All Star Revue Self - Vocalist
(1952)
Hour Glass Self - Singer
(1946)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game) (performer: "A Little Bird Told Me")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 1952-1954 The Arthur Murray Party (TV Series)
Self - Singer
- Episode #5.22 (1954) ... Self - Singer
- Episode #3.23 (1952) ... Self - Singer
 1952 All Star Revue (TV Series)
Self - Vocalist
- Episode #2.37 (1952) ... Self - Vocalist
 1951-1952 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.33 (1952) ... Self
- Episode #5.12 (1951) ... Self
- Episode #5.3 (1951) ... Self
 1948-1951 The Milton Berle Show (TV Series)
Self - Singer / Self - Vocalist
- Episode #3.26 (1951) ... Self - Singer
 1951 The Paul Whiteman's Goodyear Revue (TV Series)
Self
- Evelyn Knight (1951) ... Self
 1951 The Colgate Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Self - Singer
- Episode #1.18 (1951) ... Self - Singer
 1946 Hour Glass (TV Series)
Self - Singer
- Episode #1.1 (1946) ... Self - Singer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her 1947 hit "A Little Bird Told Me" was featured in the 2011 video game L.A. Noire (2011). See more »

Nickname:

The Lass With the Delicate Air

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed