No photo available. Represent Haritz Garde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 179,141 this week

Haritz Garde

Haritz Garde was born on January 23, 1976 in San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain as Haritz Garde Fernández. He has been married to Silvia Díaz since May 14, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haritz Garde's work have you seen?

Known For

Novios Soundtrack
(1999)
Vive cantando Soundtrack
(2000)
El informal Himself
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La reina del Pop (2014) ... (writer: "La reina del Pop")
 1999 Novios (writer: "Dile al sol" - as H. Garde)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Oreja De Van Gogh | La Oreja de Van Gogh
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Paula was born in October 26th, 2006. He dedicates her a song called "Palabras para Paula" (in Spanish, Words for Paula) included in the album A las cinco en el Astoria, published in 2008 by his group La Oreja de Van Gogh. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed