STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,046,886 this week

José Machado (I)


José Machado was born on December 9, 1977 in Faro, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Curtas às Quartas (2015), Boca a Boca (2005) and SIC 10 Horas (1999). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Machado's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
Boca a Boca Visual Effects
(2005)
SIC 10 Horas Visual Effects
(1999)
Etnias Visual Effects
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
 2005 Boca a Boca (TV Series) (computer graphics artist)
 2004 O Preço da Fama (TV Movie) (computer graphics artist)
 2003 Etnias (TV Series) (computer graphics artist)
 2002 Às Duas Por Três (TV Series) (computer graphics artist)
 1999 SIC 10 Horas (TV Series) (computer graphics artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 DestinUs (TV Mini Series)
Reporter / Self
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Reporter / Self
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Reporter / Self
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Reporter / Self
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
 2004 O Preço da Fama (TV Movie) (journalist)
 2002 Às Duas Por Três (TV Series) (journalist)
 1999 SIC 10 Horas (TV Series) (journalist)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2019 VSéries (TV Series)
 2015 Curtas às Quartas (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2019 VSéries (TV Series)
Self - Co-Host
- The Deuce vs. Magnífica 70 (2019) ... Self - Co-Host
- Élite versus Skins (2019) ... Self - Co-Host
- Extant vs. Lost in Space (2019) ... Self - Co-Host
- Sara vs. Barry (2019) ... Self - Co-Host
- A Very English Scandal vs. The Hour (2019) ... Self - Co-Host
 2002 Noites Interactivas (TV Series)
Self / Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"E-Learning em Portugal" was his first book published (ISBN: 972-722-260-9, September of 2001, FCA)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Communication + knowledge = learning + happiness.

Nickname:

Jacm

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed