STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,932 this week

Stephan Vladimir Bugaj


Stephan Vladimir Bugaj was born on October 21, 1973 in Athens, Georgia, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Little Nightmares (2019), Ruiner and We Happy Few. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephan Vladimir Bugaj's work have you seen?

Known For

(2019)
Ruiner Producer
We Happy Few Producer
Sleeping Dogs Producer
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  We Happy Few (executive producer) (announced)
 2022 Sleeping Dogs (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2023 Tomb Raider (TV Series) (executive producer) (filming)
 2022 We Need to Talk (co-producer)
 2020-2021 Rival Speak (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Childhood's End (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Vulcan's Hammer (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Gravity's Rainbow (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Level Nine (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Eight is Enough (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Little Nightmares (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2009 Making a Confloption (Video documentary short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephan V. Bugaj

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed