STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,444 this week

Andrea Ragsdale


Andrea Ragsdale was born on October 2, 1970 in Huntsville, Alabama, USA. She is an actress, known for America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (1988), For One Night (2006) and Now You See It... (2005). She has been married to William Ragsdale since August 25, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Seinfeld
The Strike (S9, Ep10)
Sun, Sep 22 10:00 PM PDT on MyNetworkTV (013)
Seinfeld
The Strike (S9, Ep10)
Sun, Sep 22 10:00 PM PDT on MyNetworkTV (713)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 
a list of 286 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Ragsdale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

For One Night Phyllis March
(2006)
Now You See It... Danny's Mother
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2006 For One Night (TV Movie)
Phyllis March
 2005 Now You See It... (TV Movie)
Danny's Mother
 1997 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Tiffany / Dental Assistant
- The Strike (1997) ... Tiffany (uncredited)
- The Yada Yada (1997) ... Dental Assistant (uncredited)
 1997 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Marchell
- Michael Soutar (1997) ... Marchell
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ande Ragsdale
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a degree in Architecture from SCI-Arc aka Southern California Institute of Architecture. See more »

Nickname:

Ande

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed