No photo available. Represent Leisel Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,144 this week

Leisel Jones

Leisel Jones was born on August 30, 1985 in Katherine, Northern Territory, Australia as Leisel Marie Jones. See full bio »

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 175 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leisel Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2015 Have You Been Paying Attention? (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.28 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (TV Series)
Herself - camp contestant
- Star Struck (2015) ... Herself - camp contestant
 2013 Celebrity Splash! Australia (TV Series)
Herself
- Heat 2 (2013) ... Herself
- Heat 1 (2013) ... Herself
 2012 The Project (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 16 November 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2011 Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.1 (2011) ... Herself
 2009-2010 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.139 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #1.117 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Herself - Guest
 2009 Top Gear Australia (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... Herself - Guest
 2008 Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 17 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 15 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 14 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 13 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 12 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2004 Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Australian Swimmer
- Day 8 (2004) ... Herself - Australian Swimmer
 2000 Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lethal Leisel See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page