No photo available. Represent Maria Abadi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,744 this week

Maria Abadi

Maria Abadi was born on November 16, 1985 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Montecristo (2006), Ciega a citas (2009) and Géminis (2005). See full bio »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 08 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 94 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 496 people
created 18 Jan 2016
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Abadi's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Montecristo
Montecristo Érica Donosso
(2006)
Ciega a citas
Ciega a citas Irina Zabaleta
(2009-2010)
Géminis
Géminis Meme
(2005)
El gato desaparece
El gato desaparece Verónica Romero
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2017 Señora Haidi
Mara
 2016 Los ricos no piden permiso (TV Series)
Teresa Levingston
- Episode #1.51 (2016) ... Teresa Levingston
- Episode #1.36 (2016) ... Teresa Levingston
- Episode #1.30 (2016) ... Teresa Levingston
- Episode #1.23 (2016) ... Teresa Levingston
- Episode #1.22 (2016) ... Teresa Levingston
 2016 Conflictos modernos (TV Mini-Series)
- Un Gran Favor (2016)
 2015 En viaje (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 Sres. Papis (TV Series)
Emma Valente
- Episode #1.183 (2014)
- Episode #1.181 (2014)
- Episode #1.182 (2014)
- Episode #1.180 (2014)
- Episode #1.179 (2014)
 2013 Historias de corazón (TV Mini-Series)
- Las bellas artes (2013)
 2013 Historias de diván (TV Mini-Series)
Luciana
- Luciana y el fin de la violencia (2013) ... Luciana
- Luciana, una mujer golpeada (2013) ... Luciana
 2012 23 pares (TV Mini-Series)
- Yo, Myself (2012)
- Reparaciones (2012)
- Familia real (2012)
 2012 El donante (TV Mini-Series)
Valentina
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Valentina
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Valentina
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Valentina
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Valentina
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Valentina
 2012 El hombre de tu vida (TV Mini-Series)
Rocío
- Episode #2.11 (2012) ... Rocío
- Episode #2.10 (2012) ... Rocío
- Episode #2.9 (2012) ... Rocío
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Rocío
 2011 Solos en la ciudad
Soledad
 2011 El gato desaparece
Verónica Romero
 2010-2011 Un año para recordar (TV Series)
Nina
- Capítulo 3 (2011) ... Nina
- Capítulo 2 (2011) ... Nina
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Nina
- Episode #1.93 (2010) ... Nina
- Episode #1.92 (2010) ... Nina
 2009-2010 Ciega a citas (TV Series)
Irina Zabaleta
- El cartero llama dos veces (2010) ... Irina Zabaleta
- The end (2010) ... Irina Zabaleta
- La graduación (2010) ... Irina Zabaleta
- Happening en Resistencia (2010) ... Irina Zabaleta
- Close up (2010) ... Irina Zabaleta
 2010 Secretos de amor (TV Series)
Luz
- Episode #1.68 (2010) ... Luz
- Episode #1.67 (2010) ... Luz
- Episode #1.65 (2010) ... Luz
- Episode #1.66 (2010) ... Luz
- Episode #1.64 (2010) ... Luz
 2010 El perseguido
 2009 Danza porca
Marita
 2009 Scusate il disturbo (TV Movie)
Alessandra
 2008 Oportunidades (TV Movie)
Marcela
 2005-2008 Mujeres asesinas (TV Mini-Series)
Carolina / Florencia
- Carolina, humillada (2008) ... Carolina
- Laura E., Encubridora (2005) ... Florencia
 2006 Montecristo (TV Series)
Érica Donosso
- Episode #1.146 (2006) ... Érica Donosso
- Episode #1.143 (2006) ... Érica Donosso
- Episode #1.144 (2006) ... Érica Donosso
- Episode #1.145 (2006) ... Érica Donosso
- Episode #1.142 (2006) ... Érica Donosso
 2005 ...y pasó (Short)
María
 2005 Esas noches de insomnio... (Short)
Ana
 2005 Géminis
Meme
 2004 Los Roldán (TV Series)
Nati
- Episode #1.106 (2004) ... Nati
- Episode #1.105 (2004) ... Nati
- Episode #1.92 (2004) ... Nati
- Episode #1.91 (2004) ... Nati
- Episode #1.90 (2004) ... Nati
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

María Abadi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended a public high school: Colegio Nacional de Buenos Aires (National Secondary of Buenos Aires) in Monserrat, Capital Federal. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed