No photo available. Represent Frank Fanelli Sr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 575,899 this week

Frank Fanelli Sr. (1932–2003)

Frank Fanelli Sr. was born on May 14, 1932 in New York, USA as Frank Anthony Fanelli. He was an actor, known for The Misfits (1961). He died on December 7, 2003 in Carson City, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Fanelli Sr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Misfits Gambler at Bar
1961

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1961 The Misfits
Gambler at Bar (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sang at The Mapes Hotel Skyroom (Reno, NV). Known for his friendship with Frank Sinatra and Jack Benny.

Nickname:

Mr. Charisma

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed