Arturo Yepez was born on June 15, 1977 in Quito, Ecuador. He is an assistant director and producer, known for Proof of Life (2000), Emergency Exit (2006) and Sumergible (2020). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arturo Yepez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Proof of Life Location Management
(2000)
Emergency Exit Director
(2006)
Sumergible Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (15 credits)
 2020 Mortal Glitch (TV Mini-Series) (first assistant director - 5 episodes)
- There is always a way (2020) ... (first assistant director)
- Síbaris, city of thieves (2020) ... (first assistant director)
- Strength does not defeat the beast (2020) ... (first assistant director)
- Your Squire Will Guide You and Protect You (2020) ... (first assistant director)
- Only the Hero can Defeat the Beast (2020) ... (first assistant director)
 2020 Sumergible (first assistant director)
 2019 Religar (Video short) (assistant director)
 2018 Agujero Negro (assistant director)
 2017/III Off Track (first assistant director)
 2016 Tierra de Serpientes (TV Series) (assistant director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (assistant director)
 2015/II In Transit (Short) (first assistant director)
 2015 Ochentaisiete (first assistant director)
 2012 No Autumn, No Spring (first assistant director)
 2011 Eileen (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Terugweg (2011) ... (first assistant director)
 2011 Prometeo Deportado (first assistant director)
 2011 Pescador (first assistant director)
 2007 The Caress of the Creature (Short) (first assistant director)
 2006 How Much Further (first assistant director)
 2006 Rundown (Short) (first assistant director)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arturo Yepez Usfq | Arturo Yépez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed