No photo available. Represent Shizuka Arakawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,967 this week

Shizuka Arakawa

Actress | Executive
Shizuka Arakawa was born on December 29, 1981 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress and executive, known for The Coach: 40 Year-Old Figure Skater (2010), Shichinin no onna bengoshi (2006) and The 18th Olympic Winter Games (1998). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1751 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shizuka Arakawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 The Coach: 40 Year-Old Figure Skater
Shizuka Arakawa
 2006 Shichinin no onna bengoshi (TV Series)
Yayoi Shimazaki
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Yayoi Shimazaki
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

?  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2002, 2003 & 2005 Japanese nationals: bronze. See more »

Nickname:

Shi-chan

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed