No photo available. Represent Ned Garver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,990,588 this week

Ned Garver (1925–2017)

Ned Garver was born on December 25, 1925 in Ney, Ohio, USA. He is known for 1951 MLB All-Star Game (1951) and ESPN SportsCentury (1999). He was married to Dolores Hart and Dorothy Sims. He died on February 26, 2017 in Bryan, Ohio. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Bryan, Ohio, USA

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ned Garver's work have you seen?

Known For

1951 MLB All-Star Game Self - AL Pitcher
1951
2000-2001

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2000-2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Bob Feller (2001) ... Self
- Don Larsen (2000) ... Self
- Jimmy Piersall (2000) ... Self
 1951 1951 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Dorothy Sims  (her death)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named to 1951 American League All Star Team. See more »

Nickname:

Christmas

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed