STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,220 this week

Ry Russo-Young


Ry Russo-Young was born on November 16, 1981 in New York City, New York, USA. She is a director and actress, known for You Wont Miss Me (2009), Babes in Toyland (2003) and Nobody Walks (2012). See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Before I Fall
Fri, Oct 26 10:00 PM EDT on TMC (662)
Before I Fall
Mon, Oct 29 2:35 PM EDT on TMC (662)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 10 Jul 2017
 
a list of 6 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 89 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 
a list of 90 people
created 13 Jul 2017
 
a list of 5 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ry Russo-Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

You Wont Miss Me Director
(2009)
Babes in Toyland Director
(2003)
Nobody Walks Director
(2012)
Before I Fall Director
(2017)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2018 Cloak & Dagger (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2018 Sweetbitter (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Weird Night (2018)
 2018 Everything Sucks! (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2017 Before I Fall
 2012 Nobody Walks
 2009 Evil Cowards: Love Pigs (Video short) (uncredited)
 2007 Orphans
 2005 Marion (Short)
 2003 Babes in Toyland (Short)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Orphans", writer, director, producer See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ry Russo Young
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a sister, Cade Russo-Young. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed