Özge Özberk


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,589 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Özge Özberk is a Turkish actress who has acted in many films, television series and plays. Özge Özberk was born in Istanbul, Turkey in 1976. She studied theater at Istanbul University and Mujdat Gezen Arts Centre. She gained recognition with her role in the Turkish film, GORA. Her most recent roles are in the films 'Mavi Gözlü Dev' and in a ... See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 16 Nov 2018
 
a list of 3776 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 134 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2061 people
created 21 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Özge Özberk's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2005)
G.O.R.A. Princess Ceku
(2004)
A.R.O.G Ceku
(2008)
ARIF V 216 Ceku
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2018 Bizi Hatirla
Ece
 2016-2018 Kalbimdeki Deniz (TV Series)
Deniz Öztuna
- Episode #2.20 (2018) ... Deniz Öztuna
- Episode #2.19 (2018) ... Deniz Öztuna
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... Deniz Öztuna
- Episode #2.9 (2017) ... Deniz Öztuna
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Deniz Öztuna
 2018 ARIF V 216
Ceku
 2015 Evlenmeden Olmaz
Zeynep
 2014 Hayat Agaci (TV Series)
 2011-2012 Pis Yedili (TV Series)
Filiz Ogretmen
- 82.Bolum (2012) ... Filiz Ogretmen
- 1. Bölüm (2011) ... Filiz Ogretmen
 2011 Canim babam (TV Series)
Cansu
 2008 A.R.O.G
Ceku
 2008 120
Münire
 2007-2008 Sinekli bakkal (TV Series)
Rabia
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Rabia
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Rabia
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Rabia
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Rabia
 2007 Hakimiyet (Short)
Creature
 2007 Mavi Gözlü Dev
Münevver
 2007 Genis zamanlar (TV Series)
Zehra
 2006 Broken Wings (TV Series)
Nazli
 2005 My Father and My Son
Birgül
 2005 Kadin isterse (TV Series)
Müge
- Episode #1.26 (2005) ... Müge
- Episode #1.24 (2005) ... Müge
- Episode #1.23 (2005) ... Müge
 2004 G.O.R.A.
Princess Ceku
 2004 Çemberimde gül oya (TV Series)
Young Yurdanur
- Anlamaya Basladim. (2004) ... Young Yurdanur
- Pilot (2004) ... Young Yurdanur
 2004 Where's Firuze?
Manken 1
 1995-2002 Bizimkiler (TV Series)
Zeynep
- Episode #14.21 (2002) ... Zeynep
- Ucuncu Kusak (2002) ... Zeynep
- Babalar ve Ogullar (2002) ... Zeynep
- Tamamen Duygusal (2002) ... Zeynep
- Sudan Ucuz (2002) ... Zeynep
 2000 Yildiz tepe (TV Movie)
 1999 Sir dosyasi (TV Mini-Series) (1999)
 1995 Bizim ev (TV Series)
Neslihan (1995)
 1995 Otogargara (TV Movie)
 1993 Saban Askerde (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Selpak. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Özge Özberk Sadioglu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her husband Hayim Sadioglu, is the financial manager of a mining company. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed