LaShawn Jefferies


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,215 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
LaShawn Jefferies was born on December 24, 1994 as LaShawn Tináh Jefferies. She is an actress, known for The Backyardigans (2004), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) and Whitepaddy (2006). See full bio »

Born:

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Flipped (S6, Ep14)
Thu, Aug 22 2:00 PM PDT on WE (122)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1421 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 354 people
created 10 Jun 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of LaShawn Jefferies's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2004-2013)
Whitepaddy Christmas
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2004-2013 The Backyardigans (TV Series)
Uniqua
- Pablor and the Acorns (2013) ... Uniqua (voice)
- Attack of the 50 Foot Worman (2011) ... Uniqua (voice, as LaShawn Tinàh Jefferies)
- Catch That Train! (2011) ... Uniqua (voice, as LaShawn Tinàh Jefferies)
- Break Out! (2010) ... Uniqua (voice)
- Robot Rampage: Part 2 (2010) ... Uniqua (voice, as LaShawn Tinàh Jefferies)
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Tami
- Flipped (2007) ... Tami (as LaShawn T. Jeffries)
 2006 Whitepaddy
Christmas

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Shawn Tinàh Jefferies | LaShawn Tinàh Jefferies | LaShawn T. Jeffries
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actor Marc John Jefferies.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed